The State of Delaware New Regulations Management System is coming soon in 2024 More Info
[…] 45.1 Pursuant to Section 3357, Title 19, Delaware Code regarding "Interest on past-due assessments and reimbursement payments in lieu of assessments":

45.2 Effective July 1, 1987, assessments and reimbursement payments in lieu of assessments which remain unpaid on the date they are due and payable, as prescribed by the Department, shall bear interest at the rate of 1.5% per month or fraction thereof from and after such date until payment plus accrued interest is received by the Department.

46.0 Employment Training Tax

46.1 Section 3401(a), Title 19, Delaware Code provides "In addition to all other payments to the State due under this Title, each employer liable for assessments under Chapter 33 of this Title shall also be liable for a special assessment which shall be levied at the rate of one tenth of 1 percent on all taxable wages, as defined in Section 3302(17) of this Title, payable by each such employer".