The State of Delaware New Regulations Management System is coming soon in 2024 More Info
[…] 47.2.1 Any individual on a temporary layoff who has a definite "return-to-work" date which has been verified by the Department with the individual's separating employer.

47.2.2 My individual who is an active member of a trade union and who is actively seeking work through a union hiring hall as verified by the Department.

47.2.3 Any individual who is attached to a specific job as evidenced by a pattern of seasonal/periodic layoff and subsequent rehiring by the same employer over the most recent three (3) year period.

48.0 Seasonal Employment

48.1 Section 3316(b), Title 19, Delaware Code provides that "No occupation or industry shall be deemed to provide seasonal employment that is not part of the first processing of agricultural products and/or seafood products".

48.2 For the purposes of this regulation, the first processing of agricultural products and/or seafood products shall refer to those occupations and industries in the following Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes (carried to four digits):

SIC Code
Major Occupation/Industry Group