The State of Delaware New Regulations Management System is coming soon in 2024 More Info
[…] 44.2 For the purpose of this regulation, Section 3349(d), Title 19, Delaware Code shall apply only to those employers who first become subject to Chapter 33, Title 19, Delaware Code as provided by Section 3348(d)(e)(f), Title 19, Delaware Code, and such employers shall not have their employer rate reduced below the new employer rate prior to January 1, 1989.

45.0 Interest on Past-due Assessments and Reimbursement Payments in Lieu of Assessments

45.1 Pursuant to Section 3357, Title 19, Delaware Code regarding "Interest on past-due assessments and reimbursement payments in lieu of assessments":