DEPARTMENT OF LABOR
[…] 20.2.1 Any individual on a temporary layoff who has a definite "return-to-work" date which has been verified by the Delaware Division of Unemployment Insurance with the individual's separating employer.
20.2.2 Any individual who is an active member of a trade union and who is actively seeking work through a union hiring hall as verified by the Delaware Division of Unemployment Insurance.
20.2.3 Any individual who is attached to a specific job as evidenced by a pattern of seasonal/periodic layoff and subsequent rehiring by the same employer over the most recent three (3) year period.
21.1 Section 3316(b), Title 19, Delaware Code provides that: "No occupation or industry shall be deemed to provide seasonal employment that is not part of the first processing of agricultural products and/or seafood products.”
21.2 or the purposes of this regulation, the first processing of agricultural products and/or seafood products shall refer to those occupations and industries in the following NAICS (North American Industry Classification System) categories (carried to six digits):