The State of Delaware New Regulations Management System is coming soon in 2024 More Info
[…] 2. New Delaware statutory reporting requirements

Senate Bill No. 230 as amended by Senate Amendment No. 1 (SB 230/SA1) became effective on September 1, 2018. See Del. S.B. 230/Del. S.A. 1, 149th Gen. Assem. § 1 (2018). Carriers are now required to submit a report to the Delaware Health Information Network, Inc., in conjunction with the Delaware Department of Insurance (the Department) on or before July 1, 2019, and “every year thereafter in which the carrier makes significant changes to how it designs and applies its medical management protocols.” Id.

In the report, the carrier must:

Describe how the carrier designs and applies its medical management protocols (see 18 Del.C. §§3343(g)(1) and 3571U(1));