The State of Delaware New Regulations Management System is coming soon in 2024 More Info
[…] 1.3.4 The employment of a Designated On-Site Supervisor, sales manager, administrative manager, trainer, or other similar administrator shall not relieve the Broker of the responsibilities contained and defined in these Rules and Regulations.

1.3.5 The failure of any Licensee to comply with the provisions of 24 Del.C. Ch. 29 and the Commission's Rules and Regulations may also result in disciplinary action against his or her Broker's license.

1.4 Exemptions [24 Del.C. §2901(e)(4)]

1.4.1 Pursuant 24 Del.C. §2901(e)(4), Auctioneers are exempt from the Commission's licensing law, as the term "Auctioneer" is defined in 30 Del.C. §2301(a)(3): "every person engaged in the business of crying sales of real or personal property on behalf of others for profit."