The Department believes that standardizing the Division-approved training across screeners will result in a more uniform system and decrease inappropriate detentions. The Department shares the commenters' concern that State funds be expended only for appropriate admissions. However, the Department believes that the language establishing a review process for payments in the current regulation is inappropriate and that the proposed regulation remedies this error. Under 16 Del. C. § 5005, a person may "not be admitted to a hospital except pursuant to the written certification of a psychiatrist." A screener has no authority to admit a person to a hospital, so regulations related to hospital admissions are not germane to the regulation. Additionally, the adoption of the proposed regulation will be under the authority of 16 Del.