This will result in benefit per unit of time which would be equally applicable to public and private employment projects. Example: an employee works two weeks (80 hours) on a public project and two weeks (80 hours) on a private project. The employer pays $160 for the employee's health insurance for the month. The value of the benefit is $1.00 per hour. The employer is not permitted to apply the entire premium to the public project alone. (Break in Continuity of Sections) 7.0 Enforcement 7.1 The authority to enforce the prevailing wage rates derives from 29 Del.C. §6960(b) which states: "The Department of Labor shall investigate all claims that the prevailing wage rates as provided for under this section are not being or have not been paid.” (Break in Continuity Within Section) 7.1.2 Investigation. A complaint may be filed with the Department by any employee upon a public project or any interested party. The complaint shall be in writing.