Generally, a project is considered mixed and a "multiple schedule" used if the construction items are substantial in relation to project cost, i.e. more than twenty (20) percent. Only one schedule is used if construction items are "incidental" in function to the overall character of a project (e.g., paving of parking lots or an access road on a building project), and if there is not a substantial amount of construction in the second category. 3.1.7.2 Site of Work. A basic characteristic of the construction industry is the continual shift in the site of employment. 29 Del.C. §6960 provides that prevailing wages are to be paid to "...all mechanics and laborers employed directly upon the site of the work..." (emphasis added). The site of the work is limited to the physical place or places where the construction called for in the contract will remain when work on it has been completed. 3.1.8 Prevailing Wage Rates.