Agreement was reached with the union late on Friday, May 29, 1998, which changed the dental benefits of the teachers from the present self-insured system to a dental plan offered by the state of Delaware." The deadline "for enrolling employees in the state dental plan was Friday, June 5, 1998. As it turned out, the district was rushed to enroll all employees into the plan in three days and could not wait until the June 9th [regularly scheduled] meeting." STATUTORY PROVISIONS Section 10004(c)(2) of FOIA requires all public bodies to "give public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof " Subsection (3) allows public bodies to give notice of a special meeting "no later than 24 hours before such meeting." A "special" meeting is defined "as one held less than 7 days after the scheduling decision is made."