The Division will receive submissions made before 4:30 p.m. on December 1, 2021, by mail to 1901 North DuPont Highway, New Castle, DE 19720-0906, by fax to (302) 255-4427, and by email to david.okeke@delaware.gov. Please identify in the subject line: 1204 DUI Regulations. The Division's determination to adopt this proposal will include analysis and consideration of submissions received. SUMMARY This notice aims to advise the public that the Division is proposing to repeal 2 DE Admin. Code § 1204 Drinking Driver Programs Standard Operating Procedures. Statutory Authority 21 Del. C. § 4177D authorizes the Division to promulgate regulations related to driving under the influence programs and issue this proposal. Background Enacted in 2018, 81 Del. Laws Ch. 331 amended 21 Del. C. § 4177D by transferring "the responsibilities relating to courses of instruction and programs of rehabilitation for persons whose drivers' licenses have been revoked for driving while under the influence of alcohol or drugs or both" from the Office of Highway Safety to the Division. Therefore, 2 DE Admin. Code § 1204 no longer possesses the appropriate statutory authority under which the Office of Highway Safety promulgated it. Summary of the Proposal This proposal intends to repeal 2 DE Admin.