The Division will receive submissions made before 4:30 p.m. on December 1, 2021, by mail to 1901 North DuPont Highway, New Castle, DE 19720-0906, by fax to (302) 255-4427, and by email to david.okeke@delaware.gov. Please identify in the subject line: 6003 DUI Regulations. The Division's determination to adopt this proposal will include analysis and consideration of submissions received. SUMMARY This notice's purpose is to advise the public that the Division is proposing regulations governing DUI programs. Statutory Authority 21 Del. C. § 4177D authorizes the Division to promulgate regulations related to driving under the influence programs and issue this proposal. Background Enacted in 2018, 81 Del. Laws Ch. 331 amended 21 Del. C. § 4177D by transferring "the responsibilities relating to courses of instruction and programs of rehabilitation for persons whose drivers' licenses have been revoked for driving while under the influence of alcohol or drugs or both" from the Office of Highway Safety to the Division. Additionally, 21 Del. C. § 4177D requires the Division to adopt a schedule of fees for these courses and programs.