Laws, c. 101, Subchapter I and II. 10.1 9.2New rules, amendments, or revisions shall become effective the date approved by the Board In accordance with according to 11 Del. Laws, c. 90, Section 9004(d), which reads as follows: “The Board shall have the following functions, powers, and duties: 10.1.1Section 9004(d) to adopt, promulgate, amend, and rescind such rules and regulations as are required to carry out the provisions of this Chapter.” 1110.0The Secretary; Filing Of Papers (Formerly Rule IV) 1110.1The Secretary shall have custody of the Board's seal and official records, and shall be responsible for the maintenance and custody of the docket, files and records of the Board, and of its findings,