communications of the Board shall be addressed to the "Violent Crimes Compensation Board, State of Delaware", at the office address of the Board or such other address as the Board shall otherwise make known. 2.2The office of the Board will be open from 8:00 a.m. until 4:00 p.m. of each weekday except legal holidays, and unless otherwise provided by statute or Executive Order. 32.0Definitions (Formerly Rule I) 32.1The definitions set forth in 11 Del.C. Ch. 90 of the Delaware Criminal Code are, hereby adopted by this Board, and incorporated by reference in these rules which reads as follows: Section 9002 "The following words, terms and phrases, when used in this Act, shall have the meanings ascribed to them except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning: ‘Board' shall mean the Violent Crimes Compensation Board as established by this Act; ‘Child’, shall mean an unmarried person who is under eighteen years of age, and shall include the step-child or adopted child of the victim, or child conceived prior to, but born after, the personal injury or death of the victim. ‘Crime' for purposes of this Chapter shall mean: (1)any specific offense set forth in Chapter 5 of Title 11 of the Delaware Code, if the offense was committed after July 1, 1973, and contains the characteristics of murder, rape, unlawful sexual intercourse, unlawful sexual penetration or unlawful sexual contact, manslaughter, assault, kidnapping, arson, burglary, riot, robbery, unlawful use of explosives, or unlawful use of firearms. (2)any specific offense set forth in Chapter 3, Title 11 of the Delaware Code if such offense was committed prior to July 1, 1973, and contains the characteristics of murder, rape, manslaughter, assault, kidnapping, arson, burglary, robbery, riot, unlawful use of explosives, or unlawful use of firearms. (3)Any specific offense occurring in another state possession or territory of the United States whose domicile is in Delaware is a victim, if the offense contain the characteristics of murder, rape, manslaughter, assault, kidnapping, arson, burglary, riot robbery, unlawful use of explosives or unlawful use of firearms as set forth in Chapter 5 of this title. (66 Del. Laws, c. 269, Section 11.) (4)Any specific act of delinquency by a child, which if committed by an adult would constitute a specific offense set forth in Chapter 5 of this Title, and contains the characteristics of murder, rape, unlawful sexual intercourse, unlawful sexual penetration or unlawful sexual contact, manslaughter, assault, kidnapping, arson, burglary, robbery, riot, unlawful use of explosives or unlawful use of firearms.