operator of a dry cleaning facility shall submit to the Department on or before the 30th day following start-up or February 11, 1999, whichever is later, a notification of compliance status providing the following information and signed by a responsible official who shall certify its accuracy:". (o) The opening to paragraph 63.324(c) shall be replaced with the following language: "Each owner or operator of an area source dry cleaning facility that becomes subject to additional requirements under Sec. 63.320 (f)(1) or (i)(1) shall submit to the Department on or before the dates specified in Sec. 63.320 (f)(2) or (i)(2), a notification of compliance status providing the following information and signed by a responsible official who shall certify its accuracy:". (p) Paragraph 63.324(d)(1) shall be replaced with the following language: "The volume of perchloroethylene purchased each month by the dry cleaning facility as recorded from perchloroethylene purchases; if no perchloroethylene is purchased during a given month then the owner or operator would enter zero gallons into the log. If the purchased perchloroethylene was to used to initially fill a newly installed dry-to-dry machine, the volume and date of the purchase is identified separately from the other monthly purchases;". (q) The opening to paragraph 63.325(a) shall be replaced with the following language: "Any person