Code §606-9.1 from 30 to 21 days. Reducing the reporting timeframe from 30 to 21 days makes the Regulation consistent with the requirement at 18 Del.C. §2304(26) that insurers respond to Department inquiries within 21 days, and may help speed up the DMV’s processing time for audits. In fact, on adoption, the Department is changing the reporting timeframe from 30 to 21 days at subsection 10.2 to make that provision consistent with the rest of this regulation and with 18 Del.C. §2304(26). The Delaware Compulsory Insurance Law, 21 Del.C. §2118, prohibits an owner of a motor vehicle required to be registered in Delaware from operating or authorizing “any other person to operate such vehicle unless the owner has insurance on such motor vehicle” with specified minimum insurance coverage limits.