([m u]) The last sentence in paragraphs 63.5(b)(4) and 63.9(b)(5) shall be replaced with the following language: "The application for approval of construction or reconstruction required in Sec. 63.5(b)(3) may be used to fulfill the notification requirements of this paragraph." ([n v]) The first sentence in paragraph 63.5(d)(1)(i) shall be replaced with the following language: "An owner or operator who is subject to the requirements of paragraph (b)(3) of this section shall submit to the Department an application for approval of the construction of a new major affected source, the reconstruction of a major affected source, or the reconstruction of a source such that the source becomes a major affected source subject to the standard." ([o w]) Paragraph 63.5(e)(5)(i) shall be replaced with the following language: " Relieve an owner or operator of legal responsibility for compliance with any applicable provisions of this part or with any other applicable Federal, State, or local requirement, including, but not limited to the