63.403(a) shall be replaced with the following language: "For existing IPCT's, the compliance date shall be May 11, 1998."] [(d) Paragraph 63.403(b) shall be replaced with the following language: "For new IPCT's that have an initial startup before September 8, 1994, the compliance date shall be May 11, 1998."] [(e) Paragraph 63.403(c) shall be replaced with the following language: "For new IPCT's that have an initial startup on or after September 8, 1994, the compliance date shall be May 11, 1998 or the date of the initial startup, whichever is later."] ([c f]) The opening paragraph of Section 63.404 shall be replaced with the following language: "No routine monitoring, sampling, or analysis is required. In accordance with section 114 of the Act, the Administrator can require cooling water sample analysis of an IPCT if there is information to indicate that the IPCT is not in compliance with the requirements of Sec. 63.402 of this subpart. In accordance with Regulation 17 of the State of Delaware "Regulations Governing the Control of Air Pollution", the Department can require cooling water sample analysis of an IPCT to indicate that the IPCT is not in compliance with the requirements of Sec. 63.402 of this subpart.