The submission of local land use plans to state agencies is required by the Land Use Planning Act ("LUPA"), 29 Del. C. Chapter 92. To the extent you are complaining about whether the Town complied with LUPA, that is outside the jurisdiction of this Office and will not be addressed further. We will focus, instead, on your allegations that the Town failed to give the required notice to the public when it held meetings during 1997 to discuss and finally adopt its Comprehensive Plan for land use. Summary of the Law Section 10004 of Title 29 of the Delaware Code provides that "[e]very meeting of all public bodies shall be open to the public" except as authorized by statute for executive session. A "public body" is defined to include any "board, commission, department, agency, committee, ad hoc committee, special committee, temporary committee, advisory board and committee, [or] subcommittee" appointed by any body which is "impliedly or specifically charged" by another public body "to advise or to make reports, investigations or recommendations." 29 Del.C. Section 10002(a). Section 10004(e)(2) provides: "All public bodies shall give public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof. The notice shall include the agenda, if such has been determined at the time, and the dates, times and places of such meetings; Section 10004(e)(4) requires that notice "shall include, but not be limited to, conspicuous posting of said notice at the principal place of the public body holding the meeting..." "Agenda" is defined to "include but is not limited to a general statement of the major issues expected to be discussed at a public meeting, as well as a statement of intent to hold an executive session and the specific ground or grounds therefor 29 Del. C. Section 10002(f).