19, Delaware Code provides in part that an individual shall be disqualified for benefits "if he has refused to accept an offer of work which he is reasonably fitted....." 17.1.1 The determination of whether an individual is reasonably fitted for an offer of work that has been refused shall be based on the individual's previous work history, education, training, the O*NET (Occupational Information Network) Code assigned by the Delaware Division of Employment and Training, and the results of any skills assessment of the individual made by the Delaware Division of Employment and Training. 17.2 Section 3314(6) of Title 19, Delaware Code provides that an individual shall be disqualified for benefits "if the Department determines such individual has made a false statement or representation knowing it to be false or knowingly has failed to disclose a material fact to obtain benefits to which the individual was not lawfully entitled….." DELAWARE REGISTER OF REGULATIONS, VOL. 19, ISSUE 9, TUESDAY, MARCH 1, 2016 PROPOSED REGULATIONS 17.2.1 When the Delaware Division of Unemployment Insurance cross-matches an individual's eligibility to receive benefits through a wage or other matching program and determines that wages were not