C. Section 107, "whoever refuses, fails or neglects to perform the duties required under this chapter, or violates, neglects or fails to comply with the duly adopted regulations or orders of the Department of Health and Social Services, shall be fined not less than $100 and not more than $1,000, together with costs, unless otherwise provided by law." DIVISION OF SOCIAL SERVICES Statutory Authority: 31 Delaware Code, Section 107 (31 Del.C. §107) NOTICE Relative Caregivers’ (Non-Parent) Transitional Resource Program In compliance with the State's Administrative Procedures Act (APA - Title 29, Chapter 101 of the Delaware Code) and under the