of Secs. 63.40 through 63.44 of this subpart apply to any owner or operator who constructs or reconstructs a major source of hazardous air pollutants after June 29, 1998 unless the major source in question has been specifically regulated or exempted from regulation under a standard issued pursuant to section 112(d), section 112(h), or section 112(j) and incorporated in another subpart of part 63, or the owner or operator of such major source has received all necessary air quality permits for such construction or reconstruction project before June 29, 1998. (c) The opening sentence of Section 63.41 shall be replaced with the following language: "Terms used in Secs. 63.40 through 63.44 that are not defined in this section have the meaning given to them in the Act and in subpart A of this regulation.