In this age of facsimile and computers and law firms with multiple branch offices, we think this concern is de minimis. In any event, referring the records request to counsel did not result in unreasonable access since the response from Red Clay's counsel was made within 48 hours of The News Journal's request. B. The Executive Session 1. Purpose FOIA requires that "[e]very meeting of all public bodies shall be open to the public except those closed pursuant to subsections (b), (c), (d) and (g) of this section." 29 Del.C. Section 10004(a). Subsection (b) authorizes a public body to go into executive session for nine purposes. One of those purposes is for: "Strategy sessions, including those involving legal advice or opinion from an attorney-at-law, with respect to collective bargaining or pending or potential litigation, but only when an open meeting would have an adverse effect on the bargaining or litigation position of the public body;...... 29 Del. C. Section 10004(b)(4). Red Clay states that it went into executive session to meet with its attorneys to discuss a possible lawsuit over the Montessori School charter.