As for the notice of executive session, Red Clay explains that "[t]he Board's notices of meetings are worded so as to put the public on notice that the Board intends to hold an executive session immediately after the public meeting is convened, so that the public does not wait outside the doors for an hour, hour and one-half, or two hours, while the executive session is completed. The Board's notice is required to, and did, notify the public of its intent to go into an executive session." Section 10004(e)(2) of FOIA requires all public bodies to give "public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof. The notice shall include ... the dates, times and places of such meetings; . . . ." Section 10004(c) provides that "[t]he vote on the question of holding an executive session shall take place at a meeting of the public body which shall be open to the public, and the results of the vote shall be made public and shall be recorded in the minutes." The News Journal questions whether Red Clay gave adequate notice of the executive session since the notice suggested that the public was only invited to a later meeting of the School Board at a different location.