By letter dated October 24, 1997, we received a response from the City Solicitor. By letter dated October 28, 1997, we asked the City for additional information and documents relating to the FOIA complaint. By letter dated October 3 0, 1997, the City provided us with that information. The City confirmed that the first meeting of the Residency Review Board was held on December 23, 1996. The City also stated "that public notice of the meetings and agenda were not posted for the five meetings of the Board." Summary of the Law Section 10004 of Title 29 of the Delaware Code provides that "[e]very meeting of all public bodies shall be open to the public" except as authorized by statute for executive session. A "public body" is defined to include any "board, commission, department, agency, committee, ad hoc committee, special committee, temporary committee, advisory board and committee, [or] subcommittee" appointed by any body which is "impliedly or specifically charged" by another public body "to advise or to make reports, investigations or recommendations." 29 Del.C. Section 10002(a). Section 10004(e)(2) provides: "All public bodies shall give public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof. The notice shall include the agenda, if such has been determined at the time, and the dates, times and places of such meetings; . . . ." Section 10004(e)(4) requires that notice "shall include, but not be limited to, conspicuous posting of said notice at the principal place of the public body holding the meeting...". Section 10004(t) requires every public body to "maintain minutes of all meetings, including executive sessions, conducted pursuant to this section, and shall make such minutes available for public inspection and copying as a public record. Such minutes shall include a record of those members present and a record, by individual members (except where the public body is a town assembly where all citizens are entitled to vote), of each vote taken and action agreed upon." The City does not dispute that the Residency Review Board is a "public body" for purposes of FOIA. The Board was appointed by a public body (the City Council) to oversee the administration and enforcement of the law requiring City employees to be Wilmington residents.