The issue then arose about adding teachers to reduce class sizes. "At that point, the public discussion continued ultimately resulting in the adoption of a motion to hire locally funded teachers." STATUTORY PROVISIONS FOIA requires that "[a]ll public bodies shall give public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof. The notice shall include the agenda, if such has been determined at the time, and the dates, times and place of such meetings; 29 D&J. -C. Section 10004(e)(2). FOIA, however, provides that "the agenda shall be subject to change to include additional items including executive sessions or the deletion of items including executive sessions which arise at the time of the public body's meeting." Id.