STATUTORY PROVISIONS FOIA requires that "[a]ll public bodies shall give public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof." 29 Dd. C. Section 10004(e)(2). The agenda must include not only "a general statement of the major issues to be discussed at a public meeting," but also "a statement of intent to hold an executive session and the specific ground or grounds therefor under subsection (b) of Section 10004 of this title." 29 D&I. -C. Section 10002(f). Section 10004(b) sets forth nine authorized grounds for a public body to go into executive session. In order to go into executive session, there must be an "affirmative vote of a majority of members present at a meeting of the public body. The vote on the question of holding an executive session shall take place at a meeting of the public body which shall be open to the public, and the results of the vote shall be made public and shall be recorded in the minutes." 29 D-d. C. Section 10004(c).