We received the minutes on July 16, 1997. Based on the complaint (and documents attached), Red Clay's response, your reply, and our review of the minutes, we make the following written determination. A. Public Records Section 10003(a) of FOIA provides: "All public records shall be open to inspection and copying by any citizen of the State during regular business hours by the custodian of the records for the appropriate public body." 29 Del. C. Section 10003(a).