DELAWARE REGISTER OF REGULATIONS, VOL. 23, ISSUE 12, MONDAY, JUNE 1, 2020 FINAL REGULATIONS IT IS SO ORDERED the 11th day of May 2020. Department of Education Susan S. Bunting, Ed.D., Secretary of Education Approved this 11th day of May 2020 804 Immunizations 1.0 Purpose This regulation is promulgated pursuant to Title 14 Del.C. [Ch. 1,] §131 which states that, that “the Department (of Education) shall from time to time, with advice from Division of Public Health (DPH), adopt and promulgate rules and regulations to establish an immunization program to protect pupils enrolled in public schools from certain diseases.” 2.0 Definitions "Affidavit of Religious Belief religious belief" means, pursuant to 14 Del.C. [Ch. 1,] §131(a)(6), the statement to request exemption from immunizations based on individual religious beliefs.