C. Section 107, "whoever refuses, fails or neglects to perform the duties required under this chapter, or violates, neglects or fails to comply with the duly adopted regulations or orders of the Department of Health and Social Services, shall be fined not less than $100 and not more than $1,000, together with costs, unless otherwise provided by law." DEPARTMENT OF LABOROFFICE OF LABOR LAW ENFORCEMENTStatutory Authority: 19 Delaware Code, ORDER Nature Of The Proceedings 1.Pursuant to notice in accordance with 29 Del.C. § 10115, the Department of Labor proposed a regulation under the Wage Payment and Collection Act to consider whether payroll