V. EFFECTIVE DATE OF ORDER The actions hereinabove referred to were taken by the Secretary pursuant to 14 Del.C. §122 on June 18, 2015. The effective date of this Order shall be ten (10) days from the date this Order is published in the Delaware Register of Regulations. IT IS SO ORDERED the 18th day of June 2015. Department of Education Mark T. Murphy, Secretary of Education Approved this 18th day of June 2015 804 Immunizations [1.0 Purpose This regulation is promulgated pursuant to Title 14 Del.C. Ch. 1, §131 which states that, “the Department (of Education) shall from time to time, with advice from Division of Public Health (DPH), adopt and promulgate rules and regulations to establish an immunization program to protect pupils enrolled in public schools from certain diseases.] [12].0 Definitions [“Approved Vaccine” means a vaccine, vaccine combination, formulation, or schedule which has been reviewed and accepted by the Division of Public Health (DPH) based upon Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) Recommended Immunization Schedule.