Signature of Parent (s) or Legal Guardian(s) SWORN TO AND SUBSCRIBED before me, a registered Notary Public, this __ day of __________, 19__. ________________________ (Seal) Notary Public My Commission Expires: ___________________________ SECTION XIV PENALTY FOR NON-COMPLIANCE Under the Authority granted to the State Board of Health under 16 Del.C sec. 107, "(w)hoever refuses, fails or neglects to perform the duties required under this chapter, or violates, neglects or fails to comply with the duly adopted regulations or orders of the Board shall be fined not less than $100 and not more than $1,000, together with costs, unless otherwise provided by law." 107 Regulations Pertaining To The Testing Of Newborn Infants For Metabolic, Hematologic And Endocrinologic Disorders Under the authority granted to the Department of Health and Social Services, Division of Public Health under 16 Del.C. sec. 122 (1), 16 Del.C. sec. 122 (3) (h), and 29 Del.C.sec.