for Hereditary Disorders by the Delaware Newborn Screening Program for _____________________ (name of child). _________________________ Signature of Parent (s) or Legal Guardian(s) SWORN TO AND SUBSCRIBED before me, a registered Notary Public, this __day of ________, 200__. __________________________ (Seal) Notary Public My Commission Expires: 10.3The Newborn Screening Refusal Form will be provided through the Newborn Screening Program Office. 11.0Penalty For Non-compliance Under the Authority granted to the Department of Health and Social Services, Division of Public Health under 16 Del.C sec. 107, "whoever refuses, fails or neglects to perform the duties required under this chapter, or violates, neglects or fails to comply with the duly adopted regulations or orders of the Division shall be fined not less than $100 and not more than $1,000, together with costs, unless otherwise provided by law." DIVISION OF PUBLIC HEALTHStatutory Authority: 16 Delaware Code, Section 133(16 Del.C. §133) ORDER Cancer Treatment Program Regulations Nature Of The Proceedings Delaware Health and Social Services (“DHSS”) initiated proceedings to adopt State of Delaware Cancer Treatment Program Regulations.