ESE suggests from that section that the word "municipality" (a word not used in Section 6406(a)(7)) should be construed not to include counties, towns and other public bodies. However, the word "municipality" is defined in Section 6402 to include just such entities. Moreover, although ESE's comment argues in a section titled "DSWA Lacks Authority for its Proposed Regulations," the text within ESE's argument admits that Section 6406(31) "would authorize DSWA's proposed flow control regulations." That section reads: "[DSWA has the authority to] Control, through regulation or otherwise, the collection, transportation, storage and disposal of solid waste, including the diversion of solid waste within specified geographic areas to facilities owned, operated or controlled by the Authority…" A detailed discussion of DSWA's enabling authority is beyond the scope of this report. However, it is obvious that the enabling statute contains broad authority for the implementation of the proposed changes.