The monitoring plan submitted identifying the continuous compliance monitoring is subject to the Administrator's approval." (cc) The first sentence of paragraph 63.344(a) shall be replaced with the following language: "Performance tests shall be conducted using the test methods and procedures in this section and Sec. 63.7 of subpart A." (dd) The last sentence of paragraph 63.344(c)(2)(iii) shall be replaced with the following language: "The other requirements of Sec. 63.7 of subpart A that apply to affected sources, as indicated in Table 1 of this subpart, must also be met." (ee) The last sentence of paragraph 63.344(c)(4) shall be replaced with the following language: "Procedures for requesting and obtaining approval are contained in Sec. 63.7(f) of subpart A." (ff) The second sentence of paragraph 63.344(d)(4)(i) shall be replaced with the following language: "The port shall be located as close to the control system as possible, and shall be placed a minimum of 2 duct diameters downstream and 0.5 duct diameter upstream of any flow disturbance such as a bend, expansion, or contraction (see Method 1, 40 CFR part 60, appendix A)."