(j) The definition of Department is added to list of definitions found in Section 63.2 with the following language: "Department means the Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control as defined in Title 29, Delaware Code, Chapter 80, as amended." (k) The last sentence in the number 2 definition of Effective date found in Section 63.2 shall be replaced with the following language: "(3) With regards to the permit program, the effective date is January 3, 1996." (l) The definition of Part 70 permit found in Section 63.2 shall be replaced with the following language: "Part 70 permit means any permit issued, renewed, or revised pursuant to Regulation 30 of the State of Delaware "Regulations Governing the Control of Air Pollution." (m) The definition of Permit modification found in Section 63.2 shall be replaced with the following language: "Permit modification means a change to a title V permit as defined in Regulation 30 of the State of Delaware "Regulations Governing the Control of Air Pollution."