C. § 209(a), the Commission may "[f]ix just and reasonable standards, classifications, regulations, practices, measurements, or services to be furnished, imposed, observed, and followed thereafter by any public utility. . .;" and WHEREAS, the Commission desires to give public notice, pursuant to 29 Del.