The Delaware Code authority for the new regulation is 18 Del.C. §§311, 3342B, and 3556A and 29 Del.C. Ch. 101. As discussed in the introductory paragraphs of the proposal, Senate Bill 227 (as amended by Senate Amendment No. 1 and House Amendment No. 1 as amended by House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 1 (collectively SB 227)) was signed into law on August 29, 2018. Section 5 of SB 227 adds new 18 Del.C. §3342B to the Uniform Health Policy Provisions Law codified at 18 Del.C. Chapter 33, Subchapter 1. Section 6 of the Act adds new 18 Del.C. §3556A to Chapter 35 of the Delaware Insurance Code, which concerns group and blanket health insurance. Both new provisions require, inter alia, that insurance carriers "provide coverage for chronic care management and primary care at a reimbursement rate that is not less than the Medicare reimbursement for comparable physician services."