The proposed rule is further revised to reflect the proper statutory sections cited in section 10029(g). The Commission deems this change necessary to conform to the statute and are not substantive changes that require a new proposed rule. 10. Proposed amendments #7 and #8 will be adopted in their proposed forms. The Commission received no comments on these proposed rules that amend the Commission's Rules to conform with the recent passage of 3 Del.C. section 10032. 11. Proposed amendment #9 concerning Delaware owned or bred races is also required by the enactment of section 10032. The Commission received no public comments about the amendment. The proposed version of the amendment is modified to add the following sentence to the end of subsection (c): "Leased horses are ineligible as Delaware owned entries unless both the lessor and the lessee are Delaware residents as set forth in this Rule and 3 Del. C. section 10032." This minor revision is necessary to conform to the provisions of the amendment in section 10032 and is not a substantive revision.