Interested persons or entities may submit written suggestions, compilations of data, briefs, or other written materials concerning these proposed amendments on or before March 21, 2024.2 To be considered at the March 6, 2024 hearing, however, written comments must be submitted on or before February 27, 2024. 5. That the Commission reserves the jurisdiction and authority to enter such further Orders in this matter as may be deemed necessary or proper. 126 Del. C. § 10115(c). 2Pursuant to 29 Del. C. § 10118(a), the opportunity for public comment shall be held open for a minimum of 30 days after the proposal is published in the Register of Regulations. See also 29 Del. C. § 10118(a) "the opportunity for public written comment shall be extended for a minimum of 15 days after the final public hearing on a proposed regulation". BY ORDER OF THE COMMISSION: Dallas Winslow, Chairman Joann Conaway, Commissioner /s/ Harold B. Gray, Commissioner (Voted via Teleconference pursuant to 29 Del.C. §10006(A)(d)) DELAWARE REGISTER OF REGULATIONS, VOL. 27, ISSUE 8, THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2024 PROPOSED