Fourteen Del. C. Sec. 1054(a) requires that "[i]f any school board member ceases to be a resident of the reorganized school district, he shall cease to be a member of its school board." Accordingly, the existing statutory scheme provides a system where a candidate runs from a nominating district, but forfeits his/her seat only upon a change of residence from one reorganized school district to another. The statutory reference to "reorganized school district" cannot be interpreted to include a "nominating district." First, "reorganized school district" is defined by 14 Del. C. Sec. 1002 (2) to mean "a school district which is constituted and established in accordance with this chapter ...." Further, it is settled Delaware law that one cannot engage in the interpretation of a statute that is clear and unambiguous. Matter of Surcharge Classification 0133 By Delaware Compensation Rating Bureau, Inc., Del. Super., 655 A.2d 295 (1994), affirmed, Del.