Since the Bailey Scholarships were not considered as part of the "Student Hearings" part of the meeting under the agenda, there is no FOIA violation as you alleged. Because the Bailey Scholarships were in fact discussed in the executive session, even though not included in the agenda for May 2, 2000, we will exercise our discretion and address that matter on our own initiative. 29 Del. C. §10004(b)(9) permits the Board to go into executive session to consider "[p]ersonnel matters in which the names, competency and abilities of individual employees or students are discussed, unless the employee or student requests that such a meeting be open." Evaluating which students will be eligible to receive a scholarship is within the ambit of a personnel matter and is a proper matter to be considered under the personnel provision for an executive session.