We observe, however, that other states have written their public accommodations statutes to include specifically State agencies and facilities.' Accordingly, we are forwarding a copy of this opinion to the Office of the Governor to pursue legislative changes necessary to include specifically the State and its agencies within the equal accommodations law. The prohibition of discrimination found in 6 Del. C. § 4504 provides that: No person being the owner, lessee, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent or employee of any place of public accommodation, shall directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from or deny to any person, on account of race, age, marital status, creed, color, sex, handicap or national origin, any of the accommodations, facilities, advantages or privileges thereof. (Emphasis added) 'See, e.g. Iowa Code § 216.2(12) (public accommodations include State or local government units that offer goods, services, or facilities); 6 N. Y. Civ. Rts. §47(2) (public accommodations include buildings maintained by the State or any subdivision thereof); and W. Va.