FEBRUARY 1998, VOLUME 1, ISSUE 8 PAGES 993 - 1255
[…] open records provision of the Freedom of Information Act, 29 Del. Laws, c.
100.

RULE XX - AVAILABILITY OF RULES

The rules of the Board shall be available to the public at the office of
the Violent Crimes Compensation Board. A copy of these rules and
regulations shall be on file with all the County and State law libraries.

RULE XXI - CONSTRUCTION OF RULES

These rules shall be liberally construed to accomplish the purpose of 11
Del. code, C. 90.

RULE XXII - AMENDMENTS OF RULES

In accordance with 11 Del. Laws, C. 90, Section 9004(d):

"The Board shall have the following functions, powers, and duties:

Section 9004(d) to adopt, promulgate, amend, and rescind such rules and
regulations as are required to carry out the provisions of this Chapter."

New rules may be adopted and any rules may be amended or rescinded by the
Board at a regular or special meeting following compliance with the
Administrative Procedures Act, 29 Del. Laws, C. 101, Subchapter I & II.

RULE XXIII - QUORUM