(citing 26 Del.C. §352(22)). 31 Id. (citing 26 Del.C. §1007(a)). 32 Id. 33 Id. at 8 (citing 16 U.S.C. §824(d)). 34 Staff Recommendation at 8. 35 Id. (emphasis in original). 36 Id. 37 Id. 38 DPA Oct. 2, 2017 Comments at 13 (citing 26 Del.C. §1003) (alteration, sans brackets, in original). The statute reads, "[c]ustomers of electric distribution companies in this State shall continue to have the opportunity, but not the obligation, to purchase electricity from their choice of electric suppliers ..." 26 Del.C. §1003. (emphasis added). 39 Id. at 13 (citing 26 Del.C. §1005(a)(1)a.). 40 Id. 41 Id. at 13-14. 42 Id. at 14 (emphasis and alteration in original). 43 Id. at 13 (emphasis and alteration in original). 44 Id. 45 Id. 46 Id. at 15. 47 Id. 119 Id. at 4-5 (citing 26 Del.C. §352(9)("GATS"