The proposed regulation was published in the Register of Regulations, Vol. 8, Issue 4, October 1, 2004. Background Under 24 Del.C. §2518 as amended by SB 229, the Board of Pharmacy “may refuse to issue or renew or may suspend, revoke or restrict the license of any person after due notice and hearing…” who is “(a)(4)convicted of a crime that is substantially related to the practice of pharmacy…” or fails to “(a)(8)…notify the Board that ... the registrant has been convicted of a crime that is substantially related to the practice of pharmacy.”