(Tr. at 47.) This analogy is not helpful for several reasons. 39. First, the Commission's regulatory authority over utilities under Title 26 is far more expansive then its authority over motor vehicle manufacturers and dealers under § 4915 of the Act. For example, with respect to rulemaking, 26 Del.C. § 209 provides the Commission with the authority to: Fix just and reasonable standards, classifications, regulations, practices, measurements or services to be furnished, imposed, observed and followed thereafter by any public utility. (Emphasis added.)