Any existing dealership can then, by filing a protest, call upon the Commission to determine, in an expedited procedure, whether "good cause" exists for permitting the additional or relocated dealership. 6 Del. C. § 4915(a), (c)-(f). 2. In Future Ford Sales, Inc., v. Public Service Commission, Del. Supr., 654 A.2d 837, 845-46 (1995), the Delaware Supreme Court faced a challenge that, in the matter before it, the manufacturer's intent to establish a new dealership at a specific location had not progressed far enough to have been "ripe" for a Commission determination of good cause under § 4915. In dealing with that specific case, the Court noted that such "ripeness" problems stemmed, in part, because of the "indefiniteness" of the statutory language requiring a manufacturer to "notify" the Commission of its "intention to establish an additional dealer or to relocate an existing dealer." The Court suggested that the Commission eliminate this "uncertainty" by adopting a rule which specifies the information which must be filed with the Commission, by the manufacturer, as part of its notice of intention. 654 A.2d at 846. The Commission, in 1995, initiated this rule-making docket in