The Commission finds these recommendations reasonable and appropriate, and hereby accepts them. (5-0) 29. Having concluded that PSPs are public utilities under Delaware law and should be subject to a limited form of regulation, the Commission turns now to the issue surrounding Section 6 of the Proposed Rules which provides that "[e]ach Payphone Service Provider shall comply with the provisions of 26 Del. C. 115." Section 115 provides, among other things, that ". . . public utilities subject to the regulation of [the Commission] . . . shall bear the expense of regulation by means of an assessment on such privilege . . ." 30. BA-Del acknowledges that the Commission may not be free to directly excuse PSPs from this requirement" but suggested to the Hearing Examiner that the Commission should exercise the "discretion" to "limit this assessment by way of a refund." 31. According to BA-Del, since the payphone