(60 Del. Laws, c. 585, § 1; 62 Del. Laws, c. 301, § 2; 71 Del. Laws, c. 48, § 10.) DEPARTMENT OF STATE DIVISION OF PROFESSIONAL REGULATION Controlled Substance Advisory Committee Statutory Authority: 16 Delaware Code, Section 4731 (16 Del.C. §4731) ORDER Uniform Controlled Substances Act Regulations WHEREAS, the Secretary of the Department of State ("the Secretary") "may promulgate rules . . . relating to the registration and control of the manufacture, distribution and dispensing of controlled substances within this State." 16 Del.C. §4731(a); and WHEREAS, the Secretary may adopt emergency regulations if the Secretary finds that there exists an imminent peril to the public health, safety or welfare. 29 Del.C. §10119; Regulation 9.3 of the Uniform Controlled Substance Act Regulations; and WHEREAS, available data and