The following notices were admitted as exhibits and made part of the record: Exhibit 1: News Journal Affidavit of Publication. Exhibit 2: Delaware State News Affidavit of Publication. Findings of Fact and Conclusions There was no written or verbal comment presented. Pursuant to 24 Del.C. §5306(a)(3), the Board has the authority to “[d]esignate the written examination to be taken by all persons applying for licensure as massage and bodywork therapists.” This provision recognizes the expertise of the Board to make this determination. Currently, an applicant is required to take and pass the National Certification Examination administered by the National Certification Board for Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork (“NCBTMB”).