The owner or operator of a new or reconstructed affected source is subject to applicable paragraphs of Sec. 63.5, as noted in Table 1 of subpart N, as well as the provisions of this section." (nn) The first sentence of paragraph 63.345(b)(1) shall be replaced with the following language: "After September 11, 1999, whether or not an approved permit program is effective in the State in which an affected source is (or would be) located, no person may construct a new affected source or reconstruct an affected source subject to this subpart, or reconstruct a source such that it becomes an affected source subject to this subpart, without submitting a notification of construction or reconstruction to the Department."