(j) The definition of Department is added to the list of definitions found in Section 63.321 with the following language: "Department means the Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control as defined in Title 29, Delaware Code, Chapter 80, as amended." (k) The definition of Diverter valve found in Section 63.321 shall be replaced with the following language: "Diverter valve means a flow control device or flow control devices that prevents room air from passing through a refrigerated condenser when the door of the dry cleaning machine is open." (l) The opening to paragraph 63.322(b) shall be replaced with the following language: "The owner or operator of each new dry-to-dry machine and its ancillary equipment and of each new transfer machine system and its ancillary equipment installed on or after September 22, 1993:". (m) Paragraph