63.340(e)(2) shall be replaced with the following language: "An owner or operator of any other affected source subject to the provisions of this subpart is subject to title V permitting requirements of Regulation 30. These affected sources, if not major or located at major sources as defined in Regulation 30, are deferred by the Department from title V permitting requirements until December 9, 1999 2004. All sources receiving deferrals shall submit title V permit applications by December 9, 2000 2005. All sources receiving deferrals still must meet the compliance schedule as stated in Sec. 63.343." (e) The opening sentence of Section 63.341(a) shall be replaced with the following language: "Terms used in this subpart are defined in the Act, in subpart A of this regulation, or in this section. For the purposes of subpart N of this regulation, if the same term is defined in subpart A of this regulation and in this section, it shall have the meaning given in this section." (f) Paragraph 63.341(b)(10) shall be replaced with the following language: "VRtot = the average total ventilation rate for the three test runs as determined at the outlet by means of the Method 306 in appendix A of 40 CFR part 63 in dscm/min."