or suspension action required by statute unrelated to this policy. 7 DE Reg. 524 (10/1/03) 7 DE Reg. 1017 (2/1/04) 5.0 Severability If any part of this Rule is held to be unconstitutional or otherwise contrary to law by a court of competent jurisdiction, said portion shall be severed and the remaining portions of this rule shall remain in full force and effect under Delaware law. 6.0 Effective Date The following regulations shall be effective 10 days from the date the order is signed and it is published in its final form in the Register of Regulations in accordance with 29 Del.C. §10118(e). 2210 Issuance of a Conditional License as the Result of a Suspension Due to a Conviction for Passing a Stopped School Bus. (Formerly Reg. No. 57) Whereas, Title 21, Subchapter VII, Section 4166(i), states: "...If the driver's license is suspended, a conditional license may be issued pursuant to regulations adopted by the Department.”; The following policy regulation is hereby adopted: (a) No conditional license shall be issued if the licensee has been issued an occupational or a conditional license within the preceding twelve months. (b) No conditional license shall be issued to drive a school bus.