C. sec. 107, "whoever refuses, fails or neglects to perform the duties required under this chapter, or violates, neglects or fails to comply with the duly adopted regulations or orders of the Division shall be fined not less than $100 and not more than $1,000, together with costs, unless otherwise provided by law." DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL Statutory Authority: 29 Delaware Code, Section 8051(d) (29 Del.C. §8051(d)) Register Notice SAN# 2003-12 1.Title Of The Regulations: Green Energy Fund Program Regulation 2.Brief Synopsis Of The Subject, Substance And Issues: The purpose