not change the existing subparts of Regulation 38 and shall be placed between existing Subparts A and Q. REGULATION 38 Amendment EMISSION STANDARDS FOR HAZARDOUS AIR POLLUTANTS FOR SOURCE CATEGORIES 3/4/98 Subpart B Requirements for Case-By-Case Control Technology Determinations for Major Sources The provisions of Sections 63.40 through 63.44 in Subpart B, of Title 40, Part 63 of the Code of Federal Regulations, as set forth in Vol. 61 of the Federal Register, page 68399 et seq, dated December 27, 1996 are hereby adopted by reference with the following changes: (a) The opening sentence of Section 63.41 shall be replaced with the following language: "Terms used in Secs. 63.40 through 63.44 that are not defined in this section have the meaning given to them in the Act and in subpart A of this regulation."