Delaware.gov logo
[…] Catastrophic release means a major uncontrolled emission, fire, or explosion, involving one or more regulated substances that presents imminent and substantial endangerment to public health and the environment.

Classified information means “classified information” as defined in the Classified Information Procedures Act, 18 U.S.C. App. 3, Section 1(a) as “any information or material that has been determined by the United States Government pursuant to an executive order, statute, or regulation, to require protection against unauthorized disclosure for reasons of national security.”

Combustible Liquid means a liquid having a flash point at or above 100×F and below 140×F.

Condensate means hydrocarbon liquid separated from natural gas that condenses due to changes in temperature, pressure, or both, and remains a liquid at standard conditions.