Statutory Authority: 24 Delaware Code, Section 1713(a)(12) (24 Del.C. §1713(a)(12))
[…] Any consultations done for teaching and/or training purposes may include active participation in procedures and treatment, whether surgical or otherwise, provided a Delaware licensed physician remains responsible as the physician of record, and provided the patient is not charged a fee by the consultant.
7.5 The former licensee may re-apply under the same conditions that govern applicants for new licensure under 24 Del.C. Ch. 17 and meeting any requirements for re-entry to practice established under Board Rule 8.7.
8.0 Dishonorable or Unethical Conduct (24 Del.C. §1731(b)(3))
8.1 The phrase "dishonorable or unethical conduct likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public" as used in 24 Del.C. 1731(b)(3) shall include, but not be limited to, the following specific acts: