DEPARTMENT OF STATE
[…] 31 Id. (citing 26 Del.C. §1007(a)). | 120 DNREC July 2018 Comments at 12. |
32 Id. | 121 Id. at 5. |
33 Id. at 8 (citing 16 U.S.C. §824(d)). | 122 Mr. Myers' March 31, 2017 Comments ("Myers Comments") at 12 (citing 26 Del.C. §352(18), (25)). |
34 Staff Recommendation at 8. | 123 Id. |
35 Id. (emphasis in original). | 124 Id. |
36 Id. | 125 Id. (citing 26 Del.C. §352(18)). (alteration in original). |
37 Id. | 126 Id. |
38 DPA Oct. 2, 2017 Comments at 13 (citing 26 Del.C. §1003) (alteration, sans brackets, in original). The statute reads, "[c]ustomers of electric distribution companies in this State shall continue to have the opportunity, but not the obligation, to purchase electricity from their choice of electric suppliers ..." 26 Del.C. §1003. (emphasis added). | 127 Id. (citing 26 Del.C. §353(d)). (emphasis in original). (alteration in original). |
39 Id. at 13 (citing 26 Del.C. §1005(a)(1)a.). | 128 Id. |
40 Id. | 129 Id. at 12-13. |
41 Id. at 13-14. | 130 Id. at 13. |