DEPARTMENT OF STATE
[…] 2. That, pursuant to 29 Del.C. §§1133 and 10115(a), the Secretary shall transmit to the Registrar of Regulations for publication in the December 2018 Delaware Register of Regulations a copy of this Order.
3. The Commission reserves jurisdiction and authority to enter such further orders as may be deemed necessary or proper.
BY ORDER OF THE COMMISSION:
Dallas Winslow, Chairman | |
Harold B. Gray, Commissioner | |
Manubhai C. Karia, Commissioner | |
Vacant, Commissioner | |
Vacant, Commissioner | ATTEST: Donna Nickerson, Secretary |
1 26 Del.C. §352(6). | 90 Id. (citing 26 Del.C. §353(d)). "See also 26 Del.C. §364(d): "entitle the [CREC] to reduce its REC and SREC requirements as provided for in § 353(d) of this title. ..." Id. at n.69. (emphasis and alteration in original). |
2 76 Del. Laws, c. 165 (2007). | 91 Id. (citing 26 Del.C. §354(i) and (j). |
3 77 Del. Laws, c. 451 (2010). (The "Cost-Cap Amendments"). | 92 Id. (citing DPA v. PSC at *6). |
4 78 Del. Laws, c. 99 (2011).