Specifically, pursuant to 29 Del.C. §10113(b)(5), regulation 6.2 of the Board of Psychological Examiners must be changed without prior publication as it is inconsistent with the Board's enabling statute at 24 Del.C. §3508(a)(2). SUMMARY OF THE EVIDENCE 1. Rule 6.2 now states "6.2 Have had, after receiving the doctoral degree, at least 2 years of supervised experience in psychological work satisfactory to the Board; and" that language is inconsistent with the statute, which reads at 24 Del.C. §3508(a)(2) "Had, after receiving the doctoral degree, at least 1 year of supervised professional experience in psychological work of a type satisfactory to the Board; and" 2. The Board proposed the following change to its regulations (additions are underlined, removals are stricken through): "6.2 Have had, after receiving the doctoral degree, at least 2 years 1 year of supervised experience in psychological work satisfactory to the Board; and" The effective date of