There is not a less burdensome method for addressing the purpose of the regulation. 10. What is the cost to the State and to the local school boards of compliance with the regulation? There is no expected cost to implementing this amended regulation. *Please Note: The Regulatory Flexibility Analysis and Impact Statement for this regulation, as required by 29 Del.C. Ch. 104, is available at: http://regulations.delaware.gov/register/october2016/proposed/20 DE Reg 227RFA 10-01-16.pdf 804 Immunizations 1.0 Purpose This regulation is promulgated pursuant to Title 14 Del.C. Ch. 1, §131 which states that, “the Department (of Education) shall from time to time, with advice from Division of Public Health (DPH), adopt and promulgate rules and regulations to establish an immunization program to protect pupils enrolled in public schools from certain diseases.” 19 DE Reg. 43 (07/01/15) 2.0 Definitions "Affidavit of Religious Belief" means, pursuant to 14 Del.C. Ch. 1, §131(a)(6), the statement to request exemption from immunizations based on individual religious beliefs.