The Act provides that Sections 5 through 8 become effective on January 1, 2019 and expire "three years after enactment into law unless otherwise provided by a subsequent Act of the General Assembly." Section 5 of the Act adds new 18 Del.C. §3342B to the Uniform Health Policy Provisions Law codified at 18 Del.C. Chapter 33, Subchapter 1. Section 6 of the Act adds new 18 Del.C. §3556A to Chapter 35 of the Delaware Insurance Code, which concerns group and blanket health insurance. Both new provisions require, inter alia, that insurance carriers "provide coverage for chronic care management and primary care at a reimbursement rate that is not less than the Medicare reimbursement for comparable physician services."