Those discussions will include discussions of limitations upon available coverage, vacancy limitations, permissible bases for refusal of coverage, and rate-setting procedures. 8. This bulletin supersedes Domestic/Foreign Bulletin 21 issued August 9, 2006. Matthew Denn Insurance Commissioner DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE PUBLIC NOTICE FORMS AND RATES BULLETIN NO. 30 TO: ALL INSURERS RE: INTERPRETATION OF 18 Del.C. §2506(a) DATED:October 20, 2006 It has come to the attention of the Department that there may be some confusion in the marketplace regarding the Department’s interpretation of section 2506(a) of the Delaware Insurance Code. Section 2506(a) provides as follows: The Commissioner shall review filings as soon as reasonably possible after they have been made in order to determine whether they meet the requirements of this chapter. The filings shall be deemed to meet the requirements of this chapter unless disapproved by the Commissioner, except as otherwise provided for certain filings pursuant to subsections (c), (d) and (e) of this section [relating to filings by insurers and health service corporations for medical and hospital expense-incurred insurance policies and plans].