(m) If an Act of God, power failure, accident, strike or other action beyond the control of the Commission occurs, the results of the primary official test shall be accepted as prima facie evidence. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Statutory Authority: 14 Delaware Code Section 2901(a) (14 Del.C. 2901(a)) BEFORE THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE REGULATORY IMPLEMENTING ORDER AMENDMENT TO REGULATIONS ON SCHOOL POLICE RELATIONS I. SUMMARY OF THE EVIDENCE AND INFORMATION SUBMITTED House Bill 322 was signed into law in July 1997, replacing 14 Del. C., Section 4112, (also known as House Bill 85) with a new Section 4112 entitled, “Reporting School Crimes” and also adding another Section 4122 entitled, “Parents Failure to Attend School Conference with Superintendent; Subpoena to Compel Attendance”. The new law made it necessary to amend the regulations in the Handbook for K-12 Education that addressed School Police Relations and related discipline issues.