Whereas, Secretary's Order No. 2018-W-0006 (the "Original Order") was issued on February 1, 2018, with an effective date of March 11, 2018; and Whereas, pursuant to 29 Del.C. §605(a), "[n]o rule or regulation promulgated by any state agency shall become effective until the Attorney General has reviewed the rule or regulation and has informed the issuing agency in writing as to the potential of the rule or regulation to result in a taking of private property" (i.e., the "Takings Review" memorandum); and Whereas, subsequent to the Original Order's issuance date, the Department was advised that additional time (i.e., beyond the Original Order's effective date of March 11, 2018) would be required for the Attorney General's office to provide this issuing