Signature of Parent (s) or Legal Guardian(s) SWORN TO AND SUBSCRIBED before me, a registered Notary Public, this ____ day of ________, 200__. __________________________ (Seal) Notary Public My Commission Expires: 11.3 The Newborn Screening Refusal Form will be provided through the Newborn Screening Program Office. 12.0 Penalty for Non-compliance Under the Authority granted to the Department of Health and Social Services, Division of Public Health under 16 Del.C §107, "whoever refuses, fails or neglects to perform the duties required under this chapter, or violates, neglects or fails to comply with the duly adopted regulations or orders of the DELAWARE REGISTER OF REGULATIONS, VOL. 16, ISSUE 11, WEDNESDAY, MAY 1, 2013 FINAL REGULATIONS Division shall be fined not less than $100 and not more than $1,000, together with costs, unless otherwise provided by law." DIVISION OF SOCIAL SERVICES Statutory Authority: 31 Delaware Code, Section 512 (31 Del.C. §512) ORDER 1000 Definitions 1001 Reserved 1002 Treating Clients With Courtesy 1003 Keeping Client Information Confidential 1004 Safeguarding Case Records 1005 Compiling And Saving Case Record Contents 1006