A complete set of the rules and regulations for the Harness Racing Commission is available at: http://regulations.delaware.gov/AdminCode/title3/500/index.shtml#TopOfPage Educational Impact Analysis Pursuant To 14 Del.C. Section 122(d) A.Type of Regulatory Action Requested Amendment to Existing Regulation B.Synopsis of Subject Matter of Regulation The Secretary of Education seeks to amend 14 DE Admin. Code 410 Satellite School Agreements to clarify the process by which a local school district or charter school can establish a satellite school. Pursuant to Title 14, Section 2005 of Delaware Code “a ‘satellite school’ is defined as a public school that operates in physical facilities leased from, donated by or located on property that is owned or leased by a private sector or governmental employer which is not the school district or charter school operating the satellite school.” Persons wishing to present their views regarding this matter may do so in writing by the close of business on or before June 6, 2008 to Susan Haberstroh, Education Associate, Regulation Review, Department of Education, at 401 Federal Street, Suite 2, Dover, Delaware 19901. A copy of this